Search This Blog

Loading...

XOXO...you guys are bok!


follow me @sizzlingsuzai

Sunday, March 1

Look #173 - Royal

with my Dearest Kesayangan Mama Eton :)
with my truthfully beloved babe Miss Wanna. thanks for always there :)

Salam and Happy Sunday!


"And we'll never be royals, It don't run in our blood, That kinda of luxe just ain't for us" Royals by Lorde


Sorry for such tittle haha as that is what coming to my mind when looking at these shots. the grand staircase, the shinning material from my dress and the yellowish lighting. err although i hate looking at this blurred photos yet still THANKS A LOT both my mom and my babe for helping me to snap this #ootd. seriously, love you guys from the deep of my heart! :)

Juts a quick ramble on the outfit here. again wearing that kaftan that i got from my Jakarta friend long time ago, you can check the old blogpost of #MyLookBook here as i posted once. anyhow, this time i pair it with that mermaid skirt by Amin Jauhary which always helping to slimmer and slander my petite shape. Oh that chic clutch is just soooo admirable, how can i stop loving and decking it? btw, hey guys, thanks for reading. till then!

xoxo

MONKI Spring 2015 : Mapei × Monki × Marawa


Monki is delighted to announce that it has teamed up with two inspiring female artists, singer Mapei and world record holding hoola hooper, Marawa the Amazing, for Spring 2015.

It has been a long-standing mission at Monki to empower young women and highlight the importance of friendship, so it comes as little surprise that the brand would choose two successful artists and long-term friends to be the faces of their spring denim collection.

This new collection takes Monki denim to a whole new fashion level with long white denim coats, flight suits and new denim accessories. It also includes an extended range of their popular jeans styles Ikmo, the cropped boyfriend fit, and Kimomo, the mom jean, in spring washes. The collaboration will launch in store in mid-February and will feature the two friends wearing their favorite pieces from the collection.


Marawa × Monki girl 
“A Monki girl is a smart, active person who knows her own style and isn’t afraid to play around with it.”






And here is my PICK! Mocki Reparis Jeans MYR 180.00 / HM Scarf MYR 39.90 / Rinda Shirt MYR 100.00


Available at MONKI Malaysia

xoxo

Saturday, February 28

Ladurée Paris

assuredly, my fav flavour hehe coffee ! :)

Bonjour!

Soooo French! haha just wanna share my sweetest experience in Paris LOL well i guess lot of you've already known that apart of the Tour Eiffel, Paris is so famous with this luxury bakery, Laduree (pronounce as  ​[la.dy.ʁe]). again, it was named after the founder, Louis-Ernest Laduree in 1862 yet it is still known as the best macaroon maker in the world!

Well this pastry shop and tea room at this Champs-Elysees is the very first branch which only in 2005, the international development of Laduree started in London, England. yup EXCLUDING Malaysia hahha, you could taste Laduree only at Monaco, Switzerland, Japan, Italy, Lebanon, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Luxembourg, Kuwait, Ireland, USA, Hong Kong and Seoul.

Nah, let me clarify that HAHAHA this was my very first time paying for a macaroon because i usually devoured it at those events, wedding and etc LOL undeniably, it so delicately delectable. not too sweet, just enough for you to crave it more and more. personal liking would surely goes to Coffee / Salted Caramel. no joking as the cost is definitely doubled up any other brands lah kan. that is the smallest box of 6 cost of 16.30 aka RM 66 !!


Europe Trip: Le Tour Eiffel (Part 1)
Europe Trip: Blissful Day 1 (Part 2)
Europe Trip: Sunny Second Day (Part 3)
Europe Trip: Champs-Elysees and Night in Paris (Part 4)


xoxo

Europe Trip: Le Champs Elysees and A Night in Paris (Part 4)


Avenue Des Champs-Élysées


Bonjour!

This was actually our last day in Paris before departed to Dublin. so, we're decided to stroll along this world-famous boulevard which cater hotels, cafes, popular branding such as HM, Nike, House of Benetton, Sephora and luxurious houses of LV, Lancel, Guerlain and etc etc. honestly, we just went there for the sake of visiting as shopping was the last thing in mind LOL. trust me when people affirmed that this street is one of the most expensive in the world as that bold-red-sporty-car is kinda 'taxi' that will drive you whenever you wanna go! Oh the famous LADUREE is also here!! btw you could stop at the station named Champs Elysees Clemenceau via Line 1 or 13 


LOUIS VUITTON X SizzlingSuzai = LOL


Goshhhh people if you ever gotta chance coming to Paris, please put aside an amount as min as RM2700 because can't believe it that LV is that 'cheap' ?! HAHAHHA not really affordable on my side too but atleast compared to the one in the BB showroom (which is nak masuk pun rasa seram tak diundang je kan? LOL) here in its hometown, assuredly offering a better bargain. well, we're initially looking for the cheapest item which is a Passport Holder perhaps? HAHAHA but mission failed too as they were being sold at approx. RM400 because our budget was like only RM200 LOL hence, we're just finding our own way to the exit door LOL LOL LOL


FONTAINE DE LA CONCORDE / OBELISQUE DE LUXOR / ARC DE TRIOMPHE

Sorry for mashing up this 3rd part as obviously, this night walk was happening on the 1st day which that blogpost already blow up with those HD photos. so, i just need to separate it and mix it in this 4th Part. anyhow, PARIS is definitely THE CITY OF LIGHT! lovely on a day and absolutely stunning on a night. everything is just so mesmerizing, the building, the street, the arc, the bridge and of course the Eiffel! both the Fountain and Obelisk Luxor are located at the end of Champs-Elysees. well, that fountain (photos at the top on the right side) is such a breathtaking one. unfortunately, not really having a good photo with it because at this moment we're super dehydrated. thus, 2 3 shots were more than enough. then, we continue walking towards the Tour...


Pont de Bir-Hakeim (Inception Bridge)


Hehehe despite the reason that the bridge is looking so majestic and so mysterious, i fancy the fact that my Beloved Hubby aka Abg Leonardo DiCaprio had also been here to shoot his movie of Inception!! AAAMAAIGADDDD!!! err i know he was not there during my presence but well, i feel so close with him now. HAHAHHAHAHAHAHA sorry he is my Huge Crush since the Romeo and Juliet LOL. btw, watch the scene in here it is located just in front of Bir-Hakeim Metro station via LINE 6 or you could just walk all the way from the Tour Eiffel about 10 minutes which along the way, people are selling various kind of souvenirs; those Eiffel miniature and etc.

Photographed by SizzlingSuzai and FarahYusuf.


To Be Continue...Europe Trip: Paris Part 5 (Disneyland)



Europe Trip: Le Tour Eiffel (Part 1)
Europe Trip: Blissful Day 1 (Part 2)
Europe Trip: Sunny Second Day (Part 3)
Europe Trip: Champs-Elysees and Night in Paris (Part 4)


xoxo

Friday, February 27

Look #172 - Laduree

HM Scarf / F21 Sweater / GUESS Jeans / Bag from Primark / Boots from Bandung / Samsung Galaxy Gear

Salam and Hey Happy Weekend!

This is simply just another comfort zone kinda look. a jeans and a shirt combo is always my utmost liking regardless on the story behind it! haha honestly, i've forgotten my jacket as we're leaving our luggage at the RER station LOL. adding to the flaws, it was raining HEAVILY just an hour before this photo was taken. yup it was cold yet thank gaddd the sweater is quite thick to warm my body.

I love being like this. a pair of jeans could never leave me yet as it is always comfy to stroll along the streets of this Champ-Elysees freely and wonder-less of those pickpocket. well, i found my new MUST-HAVE item when going for travel (especially at the city), a Sling Bag! i've been wearing this bag since the day i splurged it from Primark London. it is able to store my essential items perfectly; Cash, CC, Passport and a lip balm!

Will continue my Paris #travelog Part 3 and Part 4 (Disneyland) very soon yar. thanks a lot guys for visiting and reading. i LOVE you to the moon and back LOL. btw, not feeling very well these few days. so, hopefully this weekend is beneficial enough for me to rest my body and mind. HOPEFULLY......

Photographed by FarahYusuf

xoxo

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, 
Blogger...
 

Template by BloggerCandy.com