XOXO...you guys are bok!



follow my instagram @sizzlingsuzai

Tuesday, September 30

[Exclusive Review] Wifey CEO by Rita







with the CEO herself, Ms Erni Dekritawati

Salam and Hey, Fashion Lover :)

On the last Saturday, an exclusive preview of a clothing label named Wifey CEO by Rita was happening at the Seri Pacific Hotel, KL. i am truly glad to be part of the day as i gotta be one of the first person witnessing all the collections.

Erni or better known as Rita claimed that all the designs should executing modesty and exclusivity. well, her main concern is the quality of the fabrics and assuredly, comfortable enough for the wearer.

At this moment the collection is only available at the Official page of WifeyCEO.com yet they are planning to open a boutique soon. thus, you are most welcome to check the page here as i'm sure all the dresses / jubah are alluring enough and worth your Ringgit Malaysia!

Official page wifeyceo.com

courtesy of KOSMO! BEST of LUCK my dear cousie :)

xoxo

In-trend : Trainers ??

A statement
Running errands
Sunday morning
Smart casual!
Boyish or perhaps A Boyfriend pants?
Sporty enough?
Having coffee at nearest coffee shop
Casual day with girlfriends
Friday evening. TGIF!
A street style mogul
A love date :)
Just another chilly day

Goshh i just LOVE all the looks, effortlessly cool! do check my own interpretation in here Look #150 : How To Be A Fashionable Trainer?! yup can start to find one for yourself too, perhaps pay a visit to this shopbop; sneakers

Photo courtesy of the owner.

xoxo

Monday, September 29

Look #150 - How to be A Fashionable Trainer!


1 - Moschino Cotton Jersey T-Shirt with Slogan
2 - Adidas by Stella McCartney Light Leggings
3 - Unreal Fur Faux Sure Coat
4 - Adidas by Stella McCartney Weekend Backpack
5 - Adidas by Stella McCartney Pure Boost Sneakers

This is my first time  doing the imaginary #ootd hahaha anyhow, i am intentionally find that soft faux fur to be match with the shoes. then, what should i claim more about the backpack, still can't get enough of it. Goshhh i just hoping i could own all of this!

Unless you haven't knowledge about this trending yet, let me clarify that a trainer/sport shoes is one of the essential item on this season. be it pair with the sports attire itself, your casual #ootd or go smart with the long coats and cashmere !! OK will share with ya the look from various fashion bloggers on the next post yar.

Thanks for reading. Happy Tuesday! :)

xoxo

Sunday, September 28

MARY KAY TimeWise Plus+™ Volu-Fill Wrinkle Corrector


Salam and Hello Monday! :(

This cast away wrinkles cream is formulated to visibly impact all 6 wrinkle zones; forehead, between the brows, around eyes and lips, smile lines and marionette lines that can frame your mouth from nose to chin!

Thanks to the power of retinol and the exclusive Volu-fill complex inside it which delivers the following benefits:

- Deliver immediate and long-term benefits
- Visible impacts all this 6 wrinkle zones
- Majority showed a decrease in the visible length, width and depth of wrinkles after use
- Immediately fills and visibly plumps wrinkles
- Targets deeps wrinkles with retinol, minimizing appearance over time

More info here

Yup i am aiming to also share the review of it as based on my reading, you could already see the result after like 3 weeks! huhu please stay tune people and thanks for reading. :)

xoxo

Wednesday, September 24

Jajangggg : My Next Trip!


Salam and Happy Wondrous Wednesday!

Indeed, I am too busy now! supervising on three main things; real work, this beloved blog and jajanggg planning for my next vacation! hehe ok although i have no complaint upon either one of those three things but hey, less sleep and i just need more coffee.

So, above is absolutely an obvious hint for ya to guess on my next trip. Walawehh as written somewhere on the image above, i am going to P**** !! yup its so truth although i am myself still feel like walking in a dream but everything need to be book and confirm within this week! huhu

Errr i won't tell you in details, still playing hide and seek about this but hey, i might not be around in approximately 10 days. so, you better stay tune on this space before i slightly gone within the cloud LOL.

Thanks for reading and till then. :)

xoxo

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, 
Blogger...

Like What So Sizzle bout SizzlingSuzai? on Facebook

Powered By SAHI SOFT

 

Template by BloggerCandy.com