XOXO...you guys are bok!



follow my instagram @sizzlingsuzai

Thursday, November 27

Bali Trip Part 4/4 : Seafood Festive at the Jimbaran Beach


Salam and Hey, TGIF! :D

I guess the cover photo suits my current mood very well. haha the finally-its-Friday mode is turning on and can't wait for the coming weekend. well nothing special, just a few wedding invitations and aiming to finish some blogpost. haha yup thats my usual-boring weekend! LOL

OK lets get back to the BALI story. nah this LAST part is focusing on one of the main attraction in Bali, The Jimbaran Beach. this place is so popular among tourist to enjoy a seafood dinner while witnessing the sunset. 


Honestly, i fallen in love with this place. we reached at the perfect time when the sun is ready to disappear. it was totally magnificent and spectacular! thank gaaadd it was not raining though the weather is perfect as perfect as the foods.

While we were savoring our dinner, suddenly fireworks ignited from another part of the beach. WAAHHHhh it was soooo romantic!!! hahah i don't know how to visualize it but yup, this place is highly recommended to visit. :) plus they even prepare some performances for us; the live music band and the traditional dance. it was really fun!

As for the Muslim, insyAllah its a Halal restaurant as all the seafood restaurant along this Jimbaran beach serves ONLY seafood and they grilled it. oh i love the squid, prawn, crabs and err everything lah! hahaha ok let me just excite your anticipation with this conclusion

Food : 4/5
Ambiance : 4.5/5 (aircond is being replaced with natural breeze by the sea, walawehhh!)
Location : Kuta South District

Photographed and Edited by SizzlingSuzai


Bali Trip Part 1/4 : The Famous Uluwatu Temple and Tanah Lot
Bali Trip Part 2/4 : Kintamani Restaurant, Shoping at Ubud and Hard Rock Cafe Bali
Bali Trip Part 3/4 : Parasailing at Tanjung Benoa and Turtle Island


Last word, i do enjoy Bali :) Thanks for reading peeps!

xoxo

Wednesday, November 26

Bali Trip Part 3/4 : Parasailing at Tanjung Benoa and Turtle Island

The departure..
Ready...Get...Set
Go!
Yeahhhhh #SizzlingSuzaiIsFlying For REAL!
lepas tuh...pendaratan yang kecundang haha seb beik tak masuk dlm laut! LOL
the busy beach!

Parasailing / Watersport at Tanjung Benoa

We reached this place via boat and we're so surprise suddenly seeing the busy sky when getting near the beach! LOL this place is so happening with the watersport activities; banana boat, flying boat, tour boat, jet ski, this parasailing and etc etc. the sky looks colourful and fascinating with those parasail wings all over the place. fancy it :)

Nah, it was my VERY FIRST time trying the thing and it was actually my dream since long long time ago. Alhamdulillah finally gotta chance to really FLY high up on the sky and the experience is as expected AWESOME Giler kot!! i was trying to fly with my camera but the assistant were not allow it. Huh what a waste as the aerial perspective from above is undefined. crystal water sparkles stunningly and i was just enjoying myself very much. Oh if im not mistaken the fees is like RM50..

cian kura kura tu.....err 
My FIRST time (finally succeed!) and Goshh i HATE snake!
again, i am NOT an alcoholic drinker :)

Turtle Island (Nusa Dua)

I was actually wondering when seeing the Turtle Island visit in our itinerary. Err we went all the way to Bali to see turtle??? i was like, i wanted to see more temples puhhhlezzzz! yup another STUPID joke from the planner and tourist guide! sorry i just hate him so much though poor him.

Anyhow, this is a FREE trip paid by my company. so, what to complaint about Suzai, just enjoying yourself lorh. thus, i'd like to conclude that DON'T WASTE your time going here as i believe that BALI got lot of other things which are MORE EXCITING ready to be explore. Peace!

Hey thanks for reading this 3rd part. will continue the LAST 4th part very soon yet if you haven't read the previous episode hahaha please do proceed :) 

Photographed and Edited by SizzlingSuzai

Bali Trip Part 1/4 : The Famous Uluwatu Temple and Tanah Lot 
Bali Trip Part 2/4 : Kintamani Restaurant, Shoping at Ubud and Hard Rock Cafe Bali
Bali Trip Part 4/4 : Seafood Festive at the Jimbaran Beach 

To Be Continue....Bali Trip Part 4 (Last)

xoxo

Uptown Funk Official MV by Bruno Mars ft Mark Ronson


FINALLY my baby Bruno gotta new song! regardless the fact that it is a collaboration with Mark Ronson as i can only heard his husky-sexy voice and can only see him throughout the song! its Bruno though, the rhythm is catchy and FUNK! executing 70's or 80's vibe perhaps? and he truly love the beat as he can't stop swinging his little cutie body hehehe WATCH it here, no regret! :)


Dear Baby Bruno, can't wait for the next album. make it faster tho and well, should again come to KL. huhu ya know this, i do always always LOVE you. Bruno Mars is BOK!  (>.<)

xoxo

Monday, November 24

Bali Trip Part 2/4 : Kintamani Restaurant, Shoping at Ubud and Hard Rock Cafe Bali


Salam and Hey thanks for viewing this 2nd part of my BALI Travelogue. please proceed with the PART 1 if you haven't reach yet. again, i will listing out some of the Bali's tourist attractions which i've visited during this 4D3N trip. enjoy it! :)

Kintamani Restaurant (Halal Foods)

Harr kalau tak yakin jugak tak tau lah! LOL haha
The magnificent view in front of the restaurant, an active volcano, Mount Batur.
veriety of foods being served in buffet style and here, finally i met lot of Malaysian.
exquisite interior. love it :)

Alhamdulillah, what a relief to find out that our lunch here is definitely in a Halal restaurant. to be honest, traveling in a group of Non-Muslims is not easy especially when it comes about foods. yup assuredly, i've mentioned and reminding the tour guide for countless times that i can only eat Halal foods yet me and my colleague (the only Moslem!) were still hesitant on some places...

Anyhow, i fancy the delicate interior of this restaurant. haha i felt like feasting in a Javanese castle which this is like only the dining area LOL Anyhow, the foods are good! idk was it a padang or minang or original Balinese kinda cook yet they are the Indonesian cuisine. you can expect a delectable buffet spread inclusive main course, satay is also included, desserts; bubur pulut hitam kauw kuih muih a very nice spring rolls, fruits, coffee and etc etc. yup a thumbs up!

oh via Mr Google, they also got ala carte yar and this place is one of the franchise in which they got several of others. weihh included Singapore leyh haha ok please google for more locations yar. the buffet fees is approx IDR80,000 / pax.

Food : 4/5 (variety of choices)
Ambiance : 4.5/5 (its a fully air conditioner room)
Fees : fair and square?


Just another stop when descending down from the top. the locals are selling fruits everywhere and impressively, they took some effort to arrange them in a pyramid shape errr...haha nice!

Kopi Luwak (Civet Coffee)

the original look
after being digested hahaha and perfectly, baked coffee bean!
testing out other coffees as well.
yours truly, Kopi Luwak. take about 3 minutes to be ready.

Nah, the most expensive coffee in the world. thanks Motormouth From Ipoh for the info. this one small sample cup (same size as the cup in 4th photos above) is cost of IDR100,00 / approx. RM30. now how about the taste? HAHAHHAHAHA I totally lost my mind now HAHAHHA what a waste! HAHAHA so can be concluded that it is nothing really special about it lah~ LOL XD

Muzakarah juga berpandangan bahawa kaedah fiqhiyyah menetapkan bahawa: الأصل فى الأشياء الإباحة، ما لم يقم دليل معتبر على الحرمة iaitu hukum asal mengenai sesuatu adalah harus selagimana tidak ada dalil muktabar yang mengharamkannya. Ulama’-ulama’ fiqh muktabar menjelaskan bahawa mana-mana bijian yang dimuntahkan oleh haiwan atau yang keluar bersama najis haiwan tersebut, selagi mana ianya tidak rosak dan masih kekal dalam rupa bentuknya yang asal atau jika ditanam ia mampu tumbuh, maka ia dihukumkan sebagai mutanajjis dan bukan najis. Muzakarah juga memutuskan supaya Kopi Luwak yang dihasilkan hendaklah mendapatkan sijil pengesahan halal daripada JAKIM atau Majlis Agama Islam Negeri (MAIN) sebelum dipasarkan kepada masyarakat Islam. wallahualam..
Tirtha Empul Temple (Tampak Siring)

oh myyyy im so in love with the sarong !
the holy spring..
here the beauties in the office :)

Another temple which is also worth to visit. well, quite crowded at that bathing area yet still this place is calm and beautiful. Oh regardless of our stupid tour guide's advice, it is recommended to shop at this exit area as the stuff are obviously cheap and assuredly negotiable though the seller are EXTREMELY aggressive! yup beware as they will pull your hand, dragging you to theirs and even forcing you like if-you-are-not-buying-you're-dead! LOL

Shopping at Ubud

a local brand. a nice cafe btw :)
a coffee addict strolling with no points lol
the boss with the dayangs ...... hehe
the market in Ubud

Goshh, if only this trip is not the tour-guided-company-trip, i'd definitely spend half of a day in here! again, that STUPID tour guide brought us here when it was almost dawn and gave us like ONLY 45 minutes to stroll around this never-ending road, huh sure lah not enough time, we're even running around back to the bus when i was able getting 1 dress for myself. LOL irresponsible, bad planner and extremely stupid!

Undoubtedly Ubud is an attractive place to visit. being one of the main town in Bali n which this specific area provides a great shopping spree. lot of shops, spas, galleries, workshops of arts and handicrafts, cheap market selling galore of souvenir and more more fun stuffs which i failed to explore! :(

Hard Rock Cafe Bali (Kuta)

Hard Rock Cafe Bali, checked!
no worry, im a non-alcoholic drinker :)
:) im just a fan of music and entertainment.

Truth to be told, i am a nightlife seeker. yup I DON'T DRINK but hey, i enjoy music and live band so much. thus, rolling in hotel's comforter at 12pm is just NOT ME! well recently, I set a new goal for all my upcoming travel's itinerary, the HRC should be included in the list of MUST visit place.

Ok ya'll know that i've been to London and Ireland right? hehe yup yup sure i just can't wait to story about it as well but hey haha let me finish this Bali one first lorh. so, to be compared with their HRC, incredibly Hard Rock Cafe Bali is the best! the live band was great too! thanks for reading peeps :)

Bali Trip Part 1/4 : The Famous Uluwatu Temple and Tanah Lot
Bali Trip Part 3/4 : Parasailing at Tanjung Benoa and Turtle Island

Please Continue....Bali Trip Part 3/4

Photographed and Edited by SizzlingSuzai

xoxo

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, 
Blogger...

Like What So Sizzle bout SizzlingSuzai? on Facebook

Powered By SAHI SOFT

 

Template by BloggerCandy.com