XOXO...you guys are bok!

Follow me @sizzlingsuzai

Thursday, November 8

Look #65 - Its Tribal Not Terrible!






Sunnies from Vincci / Scarf from H&M / Cardigan from F21 / Tribal maxi dress and 
Ring from Cotton On / Knackpack from Bandung / Flat from The Summit

Oh, hopefully you'd love the dress as much as i am. a high credit should be given to myself as lastly i've successfully own a Tribal Maxi Dress although the season was already gone. hehe..perhaps it may comeback on the next summer. hmm..nobody could tell as in fashion, one day you're in and the next day you're out! hahaha..sounds familiar?!

Ok, lets discuss on the dress in deep since it is the highlight of the look. i got it at the Cotton On with ONLY RM30! oh, please don't do the jaw dropping thing. i was too fortunate on that day when i was actually being a lazy lone ranger who going for a window shopping and suddenly bumped onto the Cotton On special sale. yup, that was the time when i saw the dress hanging on the rack with the price tag of RM30. huhu..at that particular moment, it doesn't require you to think twice. all you got to do are just grab and pay!

Then, the other items are repeated but not the knackpack. well, i was looking for one since long time ago and lastly i got this bold and vibrant orange knackpack at the Pasar Baru, Bandung. its roomy enough for my exaggerated belongings and convenience enough for me to drag it anywhere i go in any kinda outfit.  ;)

TQ for reading and insyAllah will continue my DAY 3 of Bandung-->Jakarta trip soon.

Photos are credited to my mom & the editing was done by me.

xoxo

3 comments:

Asyik Izas said...

cantikla dress tu suzai..like it..:)

scha roslan. said...

love the dress! and love your whole look :)

Sizzling Suzai said...

tq 4 loving it asyik n scha...love u gurls! :)

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, 
Blogger...

Like What So Sizzle bout SizzlingSuzai? on Facebook

Powered By SAHI SOFT

 

Template by BloggerCandy.com